Staff

2022 Nominations Report

Church Council

Church Council Chairperson - Mark Wise

Church Council Secretary - 

Lay Leader - Ken Shanes

District Conference Delegate - Jennifer Burton

Lay Member of Annual Conference - Dan Erenrich

Church Treasurer - Gale Truman

Administrative Assistant - Madelaine Shultz

Financial Secretary - Judy Kennell

Choir Director/Organist - Marguerite Bostonia

Trustees - Dawna Johnson

Communications - Aly Hutzel

Children's Ministry - Lena Glowacky

Youth Ministry - Amy Carr

SPR - Pat Ryan

Finance - Linda Shanes

Nurture - Carolyn Carr

Witness - Judi McCracken

Membership Secretary - Kathy Hanko

Hospitality - Bonnie Johnson

Nursery - Kayla Lindsay

Church Historian - David Weaver

UM Women - Teresa Johnson

UM Men - Don Davis

 

At-Large:

2022: John Beaumont, Lee Beaumont

2023: Jessica Allen, Stacy Berry, Rick Probst

2024: Beverly Sanders, Judi McCracken

 

Nominations and Leadership Development

2022: Paul Hanko, Jennifer Burton, Barbara Kuhn

2023: Brian Johns, Tia Biro, Jay DeFabio

2024: Lee Beaumont, Maria Schlobohm, Penny Turley

 

Staff Parish Relations (SPR)

2022: Pat Ryan, Rita Friend, Dan Erenrich

2023: Cathy Glover, Jeridan Cowsert, Gary Schlobohm

2024: Eldon Callen, Ben McMullin, Stacy Berry

 

Trustees

2022: Sue Carpenter, Rick Lee, Doug Stanger

2023: Keith Carr, Dawna Johnson, Dixie Downes

2024: Art Ford, Jason Kennell, Hank Burton

 

Finance

Chairperson - Linda Shanes

Lay Member of AC - Dan Erenrich

Minister - Bart Thompson

Church Council Chairperson - Mark Wise

SPR Representative - TBD by SPR

Trustees Representative - Dawna Johnson

Lay Leader - Ken Shanes

Financial Secretary - Judy Kennell

Treasurer - Gale Truman

At-Large: Brandi Helms

 

Refugee Ministry Coordinator - Henry Lee


New Ministry Teams for 2022

Worship - Jeridan Cowsert; others to join

Sheepdog - Freda Stotts; others to join

Vision (L3)

John Beaumont

Beverly Sanders

Carolyn Carr

Dan Erenrich

Dawna Johnson

Gale Truman

Jeridan Cowsert

Bonnie Johnson

Ken Shanes

David Weaver

 

Class Leader Coordinator - Don Davis

 

Technology Team

Patricia Harman

Hank Burton

Sara McMullen

Ben McMullen

Aly Hutzel

Samantha Goulet

 

  November 2021  
SMTWTFS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    
     
This Week's Events
Bible Search